Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Dec 2 |
W
|
@
Walsh Jesuit
|
Walsh Jesuit
|
|
Sat Dec 5 |
W
|
@
Medina
|
Medina High School
|
|
Wed Dec 9 | - |
@
Lutheran East
|
Lutheran East
|
Postponed |
Thu Dec 10 |
W
|
@
Brush
|
Brush HS
|
|
Thu Dec 17 | - |
Erie
|
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
|
Postponed |
Fri Dec 18 |
W
|
@
Green
|
Green High School
|
|
Wed Dec 23 |
W
|
Richmond Hts
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Tue Dec 29 |
L
|
@
Lutheran East
|
Lutheran East High School
|
|
Thu Dec 31 |
L
|
St.Vincent-St.Mary
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Sat Jan 2 |
L
|
@
Hilliard Bradley
|
Hilliard Bradley High School
|
|
Sun Jan 3 | - |
@
Garfield Heights
|
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse (Garfield Heights Play-by-Play Classic)
|
Cancelled |
Fri Jan 8 |
L
|
@
St. Edward
|
St. Edward HS
|
|
Sat Jan 9 |
W
|
Maple Heights
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Tue Jan 12 |
W
|
Chagrin Falls
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Fri Jan 15 |
W
|
@
Cleveland Central Catholic
|
Cleveland Central Catholic
|
|
Sun Jan 17 | - |
@
Trotwood-Madison
|
Trent Arena (Flyin' to the Hoop Showcase in Dayton)
|
Cancelled |
Wed Jan 20 |
W
|
Cleveland Heights
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Sat Jan 23 |
W
|
@
Villa Angela-St. Joseph
|
VASJ
|
|
Fri Jan 29 |
W
|
Benedictine
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Sat Jan 30 | - |
@
Toledo Saint John's Jesuit
|
St John's Jesuit High School
|
Cancelled |
Fri Feb 5 |
W
|
St. Edward
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Sat Feb 6 |
W
|
@
Shaker Heights
|
Shaker Heights
|
|
Wed Feb 10 | - |
Bedford
|
Sullivan Gym
|
Cancelled |
Sat Feb 13 |
W
|
Rossford
|
Sullivan Gym
|
|
Wed Feb 17 | - |
Euclid
|
Sullivan Gym
|
Cancelled |
Fri Feb 19 |
L
|
@
Massillon Jackson
|
Massillon Jackson
|
|
Sat Feb 20 | - |
Warren Harding
|
Sullivan Gym
|
Cancelled |
Sat Feb 20 |
L
|
@
Mentor
|
Mentor High School
|
|
Sat Feb 27 |
W
|
Parma
|
Sullivan Gym (Sectional Final)
|
|
Wed Mar 3 |
W
|
Amherst-Steele
|
Sullivan Gym (District Semifinal)
|
|
Sat Mar 6 |
W
|
Lorain
|
Sullivan Gym (District Championship)
|
|
Wed Mar 10 |
W
|
St. Edward
|
Norwalk High School (Regional Semifinal)
|
|
Sat Mar 13 |
W
|
Lima
|
Norwalk High School (Regional Final)
|
|
Sat Mar 20 |
L
|
Westerville Central
|
University of Dayton Arena (State Semifinal)
|