skip navigation

Cross Country Schedule

2022 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug. 27 Golden Eagle Invitational GlenOak High School 9:00 a.m. 4th place
Sat. Sep. 3 Mentor Cardinal Classic Garfield Park 9:00 a.m. 6th place
Sat. Sep. 10 Tiffin Carnival Hedges Boyer Park 9:00 a.m. 11th place
Sat. Sep. 24 Strongsville Invitational Strongsville High School 9:00 a.m. 7th place
Fri. Sep. 30 Paul Primeau Invitational Gilmour Academy 4:00 p.m.
Sat. Oct. 1 McQuaid Invite Rochester, NY 9:00 a.m. 6th place
Sat. Oct. 8 The Legends Meet Trumbull County Fairgrounds 1:00 p.m.
Tue. Oct. 11 Mastick Woods Mastick Picnic Area in the Rocky River Reservation 4:00 p.m.
Sat. Oct. 22 Districts TBD TBD
Sat. Oct. 29 Regionals TBD TBD
Sat. Nov. 6 State Championship TBD TBD

2021 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug. 28 Kenston Classic Kenston High School 9:00 a.m. 1st place
Sat. Sep. 4 Mentor Cardinal Classic Garfield Park 9:00 a.m. 3rd place
Sat. Sep. 11 Tiffin Carnival Hedges Boyer Park 9:00 a.m. 1st place
Sat. Sep. 11 Pat Ritchie Invitational - JV Walsh Jesuit High School 9:00 a.m. 3rd place
Sat. Sep. 18 Boardman Spartan Invitational Boardman High School 9:00 a.m. 2nd place
Sat. Sep. 25 Strongsville Invitational - JV Strongsville High School 10:00 a.m. 2nd place
Fri. Oct. 1 Paul Primeau Invitational - JV Gilmour Academy 4:00 p.m. 1st place
Sat. Oct. 2 Woodridge Cross Country Invitational Cuyahoga Valley National Park 12:00 p.m. 1st place
Sat. Oct. 9 The Legends Meet Trumbull County Fairgrounds 1:00 p.m. 1st place
Wed. Oct. 20 St. Joseph Academy Mastic Race - JV Mastic Picnic Area in the Rocky River Reservation TBD 1st place
Sat. Oct. 23 Districts Madison High School 2:15 p.m. 1st place (District Champions)
Sat. Oct. 30 Regionals Boardman High School 4:00 p.m. 6th place
Sat. Nov. 6 State Championship Fortress Obetz 4:00 p.m. 5th place

2020 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time FR/JV/VAR/OPEN Place
Mon. Aug. 24 Keystone Icebreaker Lorain County Equestrian Center 2:15 pm JV
Sat. Aug. 29 Riverside Painesville Invite Painesville HS 9:30 am VAR/JV/OPEN 1st place
Sat. Sept. 5 Hilliard Davidson Invite Hilliard Davidson 10:05 am VAR/JV/OPEN 4th place
Sat. Sept. 5 Mentor Cardinal Classic Garfield Park 11:50 am FR 4th place
Thurs. Sept. 10 Oscar Grant Invite Trumball County Fairgrounds 5:30 pm VAR/JV 1st place
Thurs. Sept. 17 Mentor JV Invite Garfield Park 4:30 pm JV/FR 1st place
Sat. Sept. 19 Spartan Boardman Invite Boardman 9 am VARSITY 3rd place
Sat. Sept. 26 Malone Invitational Malone College 2:00 pm VAR/JV/OPEN 2nd place
Sat. Sept. 26 Black River Invite TBD FR/OPEN 3rd place
Sat. Oct. 3 Woodridge Invite CVNP TBD VAR/JV/OPEN/FR 2nd place
Sat. Oct. 10 Legends Meet Trumbull County Fairgrounds 9 am VAR/JV/OPEN CANCELED
Wed. Oct. 21 Mastic Race Mastic 5:45 pm VAR B/JV/OPEN 1st place
Sat. Oct. 24 District Meet Madison HS 1:45 pm VARSITY 1st place
Sat. Oct. 31 Regional Meet Boardman HS 3 pm VARSITY 2nd place
Sat. Nov. 7 State Meet Fortress Obetz 3 pm VARSITY

2019 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug 24 GlenOak Invitational GlenOak HS 9 am 4th place
Sat. Aug. 31 Mentor Invitational Mentor HS 9 am 5th place
Sat. Sept. 7 Walsh Jesuit Invitational (VAR B/Open) Walsh Jesuit 9 am 8th place
Sat. Sept. 7 Tiffin Carnival Race Hedges Boyer Park 4:30 pm 4th place
Sat. Sept. 14 VASJ Forest Hills McDonough Invitational Forest Hills Park 9 am 1st place
Sat. Sept. 21 Strongsville Invitational Strongsville HS TBA 3rd place
Fri. Sept. 27 Paul Primeau Gilmour Meet (FR/JV/VAR B only) Gilmour Academy 4 pm
Fri. Sept. 28 Meet of Champions (VAR A/B) Hilliard Bradley HS 11 am 1st place
Sat. Oct. 5 Legends Meet Trumball County Fairgrounds 9 am 2nd place
Sat. Oct. 19 District Meet Lorain County Community College 1:30 pm 1st place
Sat. Oct. 26 Regional Meet Boardman HS 3:00 pm 3rd place
Sat. Nov. 2 State Meet National Trailway Raceway Course 3:00 pm 9th place

2018 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug 25 GlenOak Invitational GlenOak HS TBA 2nd place
Sat. Sept. 1 Mentor Invitational Mentor HS TBA 1st place
Sat. Sept. 8 Walsh Jesuit Invitational (FR only) Walsh Jesuit TBA
Sat. Sept. 8 Tiffin Carnival Race Hedges Boyer Park TBA 3rd place
Sat. Sept. 15 Forest Hills McDonough Invitational (FR/JV/VAR B only) Forest Hills Park TBA 1st in JV, 1st in Open Race
Sat. Sept. 22 Strongsville Invitational Strongsville HS 10:00 A.M. 1st place
Fri. Sept. 28 Gilmour (FR/JV/VAR B only) Gilmour Academy TBA 1st place
Fri. Sept. 29 Meet of Champions (VAR A/B) Hilliard 1st place
Sat. Oct. 6 Stow Invitational Stow TBA
Sat. Oct. 20 District Meet Medina Elementary School 11:45 A.M. 1st place
Sat. Oct. 27 Regional Meet Boardman HS 12:30 P.M. 3rd place
Sat. Nov. 10 State Meet National Trailway Raceway Course 12:30 P.M. 6th place

2017 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug. 19 Preseason OHSAA Invite National Trails TBA
Sat. Aug 26 GlenOak Invitational GlenOak HS TBA 3rd place
Sat. Sept. 2 Mentor Invitational Mentor HS TBA 2nd place
Sat. Sept. 9 University School Invite (FR/JV only) University School TBA
Sat. Sept. 9 Tiffin Carnival Race Hedges Boyer Park TBA 4th place
Sat. Sept. 16 Boardman Invitational Boardman HS TBA 3rd place
Sat. Sept. 23 Strongsville Invitational Cloverleaf HS TBA 2nd place
Fri. Sept. 29 Gilmour (FR/JV/VAR B only) Gilmour Academy TBA Varsity B: 3rd place
Sat. Oct. 7 Legends Meet Trumbull County Fairgrounds TBA 1st place
Sat. Oct. 14 TBA TBA TBA
Wed. Oct. 18 St. Joe Academy Invitational South Mastick Picnic Area 5:00 pm
Sat. Oct. 21 District Meet Medina 1 pm 2nd place
Mon. Oct. 23 Tomahawk Meet Walsh Jesuit 4:30 pm
Sat. Oct. 28 Regional Meet Boardman HS TBA 2nd place
Sat. Nov. 5 State Meet National Trailway Raceway Course TBA 10th place

2016 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Place
Sat. Aug 27 GlenOak Invitational GlenOak HS 9:00 a.m. 4th (103 points)
Sat. Sept. 3 Hilliard Davidson Hilliard Davidson 9:00 a.m. 1st (57 points)
Sat. Sept. 10 Walsh Jesuit (FR only) Walsh Jesuit HS 9:00 a.m. 1st place
Sat. Sept. 10 Tiffin Carnival Race Hedges Boyer Park 4:30 p.m. Varsity A: 3rd place; B: 2nd; JV: 2nd
Sat. Sept. 17 Boardman Boardman HS 1:00 p.m. 3rd place
Sat. Sept. 24 Cloverleaf Cloverleaf HS 11:00 a.m. 4th place
Fri. Sept. 30 Gilmour Gilmour Academy 4:30 p.m. Gray Division: 3rd place; Open/JV: 2nd place
Sat. Oct. 1 Meet of Champions Hilliard Bradley 9:00 a.m. 2nd place
Sat. Oct. 8 Stow Invitational Silver Springs Park 9:30 a.m. 2nd place
Sat. Oct. 15 Sim Earich Invitational Trumbull County Fairgrounds 12:00 p.m. 3rd place
Sat. Oct. 22 Medina District Meet Medina 2:15 p.m. 1st place
Sat. Oct. 29 Regional Meet Boardman 12:30 p.m. 4th place
Sat. Nov. 5 State Meet National Trailway Raceway Course 12:30 p.m. 7th place