skip navigation

Track & Field Schedule

2020 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Results
INDOOR
February 12 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West 4:00 pm
February 15 Youngstown State Youngstown State 10:00 am
February 22 Youngstown State Youngstown State 10:00 am
February 23 Oberlin Invitational Oberlin College 10:00 am
March 1 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West 4:00 pm
March 1 Akron Akron University TBD
March 7 OATCCC Indoor State Championships SPIRE Institute All day
OUTDOOR
March 28 Strongsville Elite Meet Strongsville High School 10:00 am CANCELED
April 2 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
April 4 Avon Lake Invitational Avon Lake High School 9:00 am CANCELED
April 9 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
April 11 Medina Relays Medina High School 10:00 am CANCELED
April 18 Canton GlenOak Meet GlenOak High School 9:00 am CANCELED
April 23 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
April 25 Comet Relays Amherst High School 9:00 am CANCELED
April 30 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
May 1 Titan Kiwanis Relays Berea Midpark High School 12:00 pm CANCELED
May 7 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
May 8 Euclid Relays Euclid High School 3:00 pm CANCELED
May 9 Wasmer Games Saint Ignatius High School 9 a.m. CANCELED
May 18 Jim Green Invitational (JV) Mentor High School 4:00 pm CANCELED
May 20 & 22 District Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 pm CANCELED
May 27 & 29 Regional Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 pm CANCELED
June 5-6 State Meet The Ohio State University All day CANCELED

2020 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Results
INDOOR
February 12 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West 4:00 pm
February 15 Youngstown State Youngstown State 10:00 am
February 22 Youngstown State Youngstown State 10:00 am
February 23 Oberlin Invitational Oberlin College 10:00 am
March 1 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West 4:00 pm
March 1 Akron Akron University TBD
March 7 OATCCC Indoor State Championships SPIRE Institute All day
OUTDOOR
March 28 Strongsville Elite Meet Strongsville High School 10:00 am
April 2 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 9 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 11 Medina Relays Medina High School 10:00 am
April 16 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 18 Canton GlenOak Meet GlenOak High School 9:00 am
April 23 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 25 Comet Relays Amherst High School 9:00 am
April 26 Titan Kiwanis Relays Berea Midpark High School 12:00 pm
April 30 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
May 3 Euclid Relays Euclid High School 3:00 pm
May 5 Wasmer Games Saint Ignatius High School 12:00 pm
May 10 Olympic Challenge Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
May 13 Jim Green Invitational (JV) Mentor High School 4:00 pm
May 15 & 17 District Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 pm
May 22 & 24 Regional Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 pm
May 31-June 1 State Meet The Ohio State University All day

2018 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Results
INDOOR
February 7, 2018 Euclid Euclid TBA
February 10, 2018 Youngstown State Youngstown State TBA
February 14, 2018 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West TBA
February 17, 2018 Youngstown State Youngstown State TBA
February 21, 2018 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West TBA
February 24, 2018 Oberlin Invitational Oberlin College TBA
March 2-3, 2018 OATCCC Indoor State Championships SPIRE Institute All day 5th place out of 72 teams
OUTDOOR
March 24, 2018 Strongsville Elite Meet Strongsville High School 10:00 am 1st place
March 27, 2018 Home Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm CANCELLED
April 7, 2018 Medina Relays Medina High School 9:00 am 3rd place
April 12, 2018 Home Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm N/A
April 14, 2018 Canton GlenOak Meet GlenOak High School 9:00 am 5th place
April 19, 2018 Home vs. TBA Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 21, 2018 Comet Relays Amherst High School 9:00 am 4th place
April 26, 2018 Home vs. TBA Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
April 27, 2018 Titan Kiwanis Relays Berea Midpark High School 1:00 pm 1st place
May 3, 2018 Home vs. TBA Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
May 4, 2018 Euclid Relays Mentor High School 3:00 pm 1st place
May 8, 2018 Home vs. TBA Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
May 11, 2018 Olympic Challenge Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 pm
May 14, 2018 Jim Green Invitational Mentor High School 4:00 pm
May 16 & 18, 2018 District Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) TBA 1st place
May 23 & 25, 2018 Regional Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 1st place
June 1 & 2, 2018 State Meet The Ohio State University 8th place

2017 Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Results
INDOOR
February 8, 2017 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West TBA
February 11, 2017 Youngstown State Youngstown State TBA
February 15, 2017 Lincoln-West Lincoln-West TBA
February 18, 2017 Youngstown State Youngstown State TBA
February 25, 2017 Oberlin Invitational Oberlin College TBA
OUTDOOR
March 25, 2017 Strongsville Elite Meet Strongsville High School 10:00 AM 1st place
April 1, 2017 Hilliard Davidson Hilliard Davidson TBA 3rd place
April 6, 2017 JV Meet vs. Benedictine, Trinity Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM
April 8, 2017 Medina Relays Medina High School 9:00 AM 2nd place
April 13, 2017 JV Meet vs. Benedictine, Lincoln-West, John Marshall Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM
April 15, 2017 GlenOak GlenOak High School 9:00 AM 2nd place
April 20, 2017 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM
April 22, 2017 Comet Relays Amherst High School 9:00 AM 1st place
April 27, 2017 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM
April 28, 2017 Titan Kiwanis Relays Berea Midpark High School 12:00 PM 2nd place
May 4, 2017 JV Meet Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM CANCELED
May 5, 2017 Euclid Relays Mentor High School 4:00 PM CANCELED
May 9, 2017 JV Meet vs. Trinity, Benedictine Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM
May 12, 2017 Olympic Challenge Saint Ignatius High School 4:00 PM No team scores
May 17 & 19, 2017 District Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 PM 1st place
May 24 & 26, 2017 Regional Championships Marion Steele HS (Amherst) 4:00 PM 1st place
June 2-3, 2017 State Chamionships Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium All-day T-9th place