Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Dec. 1 | Neb Reeb Swimming Invitational | The Ohio State University | 7:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 2 | Neb Reeb Swimming Invitational | The Ohio State University | 9:00 a.m. | 4th Place (239) |
Tue. Dec. 5 | Hawken | Hawken | 4:00 p.m. | 1st place (201-90) |
Sat. Dec. 9 | Catholic Showdown | St. Charles High School | 12:00 p.m. | 1st place (311) |
Sat. Dec. 16 | Viking Meet | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | 1st place (405) |
Wed. Dec. 27 | Gilmour Invite | Gilmour Academy | 11:00 a.m. | 3rd place (320) |
Fri. Dec. 29 | Lakewood Diving Invite | Lakewood High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 29 | St. Xavier Invite | St. Xavier High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 30 | St. Xavier Invite | St. Xavier High School | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place (452) |
Wed. Jan. 3 | University School | Cleveland State University | 5:00 p.m. | 1st place (114-71) |
Fri. Jan. 5 | Dublin Coffman | Cleveland State University | 5:30 p.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Jan. 6 | Toledo St. Francis | St. Francis de Sales High School | 10:00 a.m. | 1st place (159-123) |
Sat. Jan. 13 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola University - Baltimore, MD | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 14 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola University - Baltimore, MD | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place (247) |
Sat. Jan. 20 | St. Charles | St. Charles High School | 1:00 p.m. | 2nd place (99-71) |
Tue. Jan. 23 | Gilmour Dual | Gilmour Academy | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place (126-44) |
Sat. Jan. 27 | St. Edward - Senior Night w/ St. Joseph and Magnificat | Cleveland State University | 11:00 a.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Feb. 3 | JV Championship | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 10 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | 11:00 a.m. | Sectional Champions |
Sat. Feb.17 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | 5:00 p.m. | District Champions |
Fri. Feb. 23 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 24 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High Sc | 5:00 p.m. | 4th place (166) |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Dec. 2 | Neb Reeb Swimming Invitational | The Ohio State University | 7:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 3 | Neb Reeb Swimming Invitational | The Ohio State University | 9:00 a.m. | 7th place (158) |
Thu. Dec. 8 | Hawken | Hawken | 4:00 p.m. | 1st place (204) |
Sat. Dec. 10 | Catholic Showdown | St. Charles High School | 10:00 a.m. | 2nd place (556.5) |
Sat. Dec. 17 | Viking Meet | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | 2nd place (233) |
Thu. Dec. 29 | Jesuit Cup | St. Xavier High School | 5:00 p.m. | 2nd place (349) |
Tue. Jan. 3 | University School | Cleveland State University | 5:00 p.m. | L, 73-113 |
Sat. Jan. 7 | Toledo St. Francis | Cleveland State University | 10:00 a.m. | L, 78.5-106.5 |
Sat. Jan. 14 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola University - Baltimore, MD | 9:00 a.m. | 6th place (159) |
Thu. Jan. 19 | Gilmour Academy | Gilmour Academy High School | 5:00 p.m. | 1st place (115) |
Sat. Jan. 21 | St. Charles | St. Charles High School | 1:00 p.m. | 2nd place (86) |
Fri. Jan. 27 | St. Edward - Senior Night | Cleveland State University | 6:30 p.m. | 1st place (134) |
Sat. Feb. 4 | JV Championship | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 11 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | 9:00 a.m. | 19 of 20 qualify for Districts |
Fri. Feb.17 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 18 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | 9:00 a.m. | 8 of 19 qualify for States |
Fri. Feb. 24 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 25 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | 5th place finish |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Dec. 4 | Catholic Showdown | St. Charles | 1:00 p.m. | 1st place (449) |
Wed. Dec. 8 | Hawken | Hawken | 5:00 p.m. | W, 108-68 |
Sat. Dec. 11 | St. Francis | St. Francis | 1:00 p.m. | W, 164-134 |
Sat. Dec. 18 | Viking | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | 2nd place (361) |
Tue. Dec. 28 | Solon | Hathaway Brown | 2:00 p.m. | Cancelled |
Thu. Dec. 30 | St. Xavier | St. Xavier | 5:00 p.m. | L, 86-228 |
Tue. Jan. 4 | University School | Hathaway Brown | 5:00 p.m. | W, 93-91 |
Sat. Jan. 15 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola University - Baltimore, MD | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 16 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola University - Baltimore, MD | 9:00 a.m. | 4th place (271) |
Sat. Jan. 22 | St. Charles | St. Charles | 1:00 p.m. | W, 116-54 |
Sat. Jan. 29 | St. Edward - Senior Night | Cleveland State University | 12:00 p.m. | W, 122-46 |
Sat. Feb. 5 | JV Championship | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 12 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | 9:00 a.m. | Sectional Champions |
Sat. Feb.19 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | 1:00 p.m. | District Champions - 9 qualified for States |
Fri. Feb. 25 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 26 | State Meet | Canton McKinley High School | 4:00 p.m. | 4th place finish (200-Yard Free Relay State Champion: Micah Murtha, Sam Hessler, Jonathan Merimee and Daniel Argalious) |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Dec. 11 | Toledo St. Francis | Toledo St. Francis | 6 p.m. | Cancelled |
Thur. Dec. 10 | Gilmour and Lake Catholic | Gilmour | 5 p.m. | No team scores |
Sat. Dec. 19 | St. Xavier | St. Xavier | TBD | L 191-95 |
Mon. Dec. 21 | Brecksville | Brecksville | 5:30 p.m. | W 133-49 |
Tue. Jan. 5 | University School | University School/Hathaway Brown | 5:00 p.m. | W, 139-44 |
Thu. Jan. 7 | Gilmour Academy | Gilmour Academy | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 16 | Viking Invitational | Spire Institutee | TBD | |
Tue. Jan. 19 | Rocky River | Rocky River | TBD | |
Sat. Jan. 23 | St. Charles | St. Charles | TBD | |
Thu. Feb. 4 | Hawken | Hawken | TBD | |
Thu. Feb 11 | Sectionals | SPIRE Institutee | 10 a.m. | 22 Qualified for Districts |
Sat. Feb 20 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | 10 a.m. | 9 Qualified for States |
Sat. Feb 25-27 | States | C.T. Branin Natatorium |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Nov. 29 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University | TBD | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | TBD | 1st place (150) |
Fri. Dec. 6 | Toledo St. Francis | St. Francis HS (Toledo) | 6 pm | W, 171-115 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Shaker Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 146-40 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Brecksville-Broadview Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 144-36 |
Fri. Dec. 20 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 6:30 pm | Claus-2nd; Keim-11th |
Sat. Dec. 21 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8 am | No team scores |
Fri. Dec. 27 | Hawken Upper School | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 5 pm | W, 205-104 |
Sat. Dec. 28 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 6 pm | 1st place (198) |
Fri. Jan. 3 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 7 pm | W, 140-45 |
Tues. Jan. 7 | University School | Hathaway Brown | 5 pm | W, 179-123 |
Sat. Jan. 18 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | |
Sun. Jan. 19 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | 4th place |
Tues. Jan. 21 | Rocky River | Rocky River | 6:30 pm | W |
Fri. Jan. 24 | Erie Cathedral Prep | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 6 pm | W, 120-65 |
Sat. Feb. 1 | JV Champs | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBD | No team scores |
Sat. Feb. 8 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBD | 21 swimmers, 2 divers qualify |
Sat. Feb. 15 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBD | 1st place! |
Fri. Feb. 21 | States – Swim Prelims | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Diving Prelims/Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Swim Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 4 pm | 5th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Nov. 29 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University | TBD | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | TBD | 1st place (150) |
Fri. Dec. 6 | Toledo St. Francis | St. Francis HS (Toledo) | 6 pm | W, 171-115 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Shaker Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 146-40 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Brecksville-Broadview Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 144-36 |
Fri. Dec. 20 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 6:30 pm | Claus-2nd; Keim-11th |
Sat. Dec. 21 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8 am | No team scores |
Fri. Dec. 27 | Hawken Upper School | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 5 pm | W, 205-104 |
Sat. Dec. 28 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 6 pm | 1st place (198) |
Fri. Jan. 3 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 7 pm | W, 140-45 |
Tues. Jan. 7 | University School | Hathaway Brown | 5 pm | W, 179-123 |
Sat. Jan. 18 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | |
Sun. Jan. 19 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | 4th place |
Tues. Jan. 21 | Rocky River | Rocky River | 6:30 pm | W |
Fri. Jan. 24 | Erie Cathedral Prep | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 6 pm | W, 120-65 |
Sat. Feb. 1 | JV Champs | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBD | No team scores |
Sat. Feb. 8 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBD | 21 swimmers, 2 divers qualify |
Sat. Feb. 15 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBD | 1st place! |
Fri. Feb. 21 | States – Swim Prelims | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Diving Prelims/Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Swim Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 4 pm | 5th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Nov. 29 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University | TBD | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | TBD | 1st place (150) |
Fri. Dec. 6 | Toledo St. Francis | St. Francis HS (Toledo) | 6 pm | W, 171-115 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Shaker Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 146-40 |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Brecksville-Broadview Heights | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 2 pm | W, 144-36 |
Fri. Dec. 20 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 6:30 pm | Claus-2nd; Keim-11th |
Sat. Dec. 21 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8 am | No team scores |
Fri. Dec. 27 | Hawken Upper School | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 5 pm | W, 205-104 |
Sat. Dec. 28 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 6 pm | 1st place (198) |
Fri. Jan. 3 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 7 pm | W, 140-45 |
Tues. Jan. 7 | University School | Hathaway Brown | 5 pm | W, 179-123 |
Sat. Jan. 18 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | |
Sun. Jan. 19 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | 4th place |
Tues. Jan. 21 | Rocky River | Rocky River | 6:30 pm | W |
Fri. Jan. 24 | Erie Cathedral Prep | Cleveland State University (Home Meet) | 6 pm | W, 120-65 |
Sat. Feb. 1 | JV Champs | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBD | No team scores |
Sat. Feb. 8 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBD | 21 swimmers, 2 divers qualify |
Sat. Feb. 15 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBD | 1st place! |
Fri. Feb. 21 | States – Swim Prelims | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Diving Prelims/Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | States – Swim Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 4 pm | 5th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 24 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University (Home) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Nov. 30 | St. Francis | St. Francis HS (Toledo) | 6:00 p.m. | W, 159-155 |
Sat. Dec. 1 | Swim for the Cure | University School | TBA | No team scores |
Sat. Dec. 1 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Fri. Dec. 7 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 5:30 p.m. | No team scores |
Sat. Dec. 8 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | No team scores |
Fri. Dec. 14 | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington | 5:30 p.m. | L, 92-94 |
Sat. Dec. 15 | St. Charles | St. Charles | TBD | L |
Fri. Dec. 21 | Hawken Upper School | Hawken | 5:00 p.m. | W |
Sat. Dec. 22 | Shaker Heights | Woodbury Elementary | 2:00 p.m. | W |
Fri. Dec. 28 | Willoughby South | Cleveland State University (Home) | 6:00 p.m. | W |
Fri. Dec. 28 | Eastlake North | Cleveland State University (Home) | 6:00 p.m. | W |
Sat. Dec. 29 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 6:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Wed. Jan. 2 | University School | University School | 6:00 p.m. | L, 91-94 |
Fri. Jan. 4 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University (Home) | 7:00 p.m. | W, 135-48 |
Sat. Jan. 12 | NE Classic | University of Akron | 9:00 a.m. | 6th place |
Sat. Jan. 19 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBA | |
Sun. Jan. 20 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBA | 4th place |
Fri. Jan. 25 | Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Senior Night) | Cleveland State University (Home) | 5:30 / 6:15 p.m. | W, 114-72 |
Sat. Jan. 26 | HB Blazer Invite | Cleveland State University | 6:00 p.m. | 2nd place |
Sat. Feb. 2 | JV Champs | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBA | |
Sat. Feb. 9 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBA | 1st place |
Sat. Feb. 16 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBA | 2nd place |
Fri. Feb. 22 | States – Swim Prelims | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 23 | States – Diving Prelims/Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 9 am | Will Claus – 6th place |
Sat. Feb. 23 | States – Swim Finals | C.T. Branin Natatorium | 4 pm | 8th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 25 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University (Home) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 1 | St. Francis | St. Francis HS (Toledo) | 6:00 p.m. | L, 132-177 |
Sat. Dec. 2 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | Diving 12:00 p.m. Swimming: 4:00 p.m. | 2nd place |
Fri. Dec. 8 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 5:30 p.m. | No team scores |
Sat. Dec. 9 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | No team scores |
Fri. Dec. 15 | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington | 5:30 p.m. | L, 82-88 |
Sat. Dec. 16 | Ned Reeb Invitational | Ohio State University | 8:00 a.m. | |
Thurs. Dec. 21 | Hawken Upper School | Hawken | 5:00 p.m. | L, 117-69 |
Sat. Dec. 23 | Shaker Heights | Cleveland State University (Home) | 2:00 p.m. | W, 108-78 |
Fri. Dec. 29 | Solon | Cleveland State University (Home) | 5:30 p.m. | W, 127-59 |
Fri. Dec. 29 | Strongsville | Cleveland State University (Home) | 5:30 p.m. | W, 125-58 |
Sat. Dec. 30 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri. Jan. 5 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University (Home) | 7:00 p.m. | W, 131-54 |
Sat. Jan. 13 | NE Classic | University of Akron | 8:00 a.m. | 4th place |
Sat. Jan. 20 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBA | |
Sun. Jan. 21 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBA | 8th place |
Fri. Jan. 26 | Brunswick (Senior Night) | Cleveland State University (Home) | 5:30 / 6:15 p.m. | W, 148-31 |
Sat. Jan. 27 | HB Blazer Invite | Cleveland State University | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 3 | JV Districs | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBA | |
Sat. Feb. 10 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBA | 1st place |
Sat. Feb. 17 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBA | 2nd place |
Fri. Feb. 23 | States | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBA | |
Sat. Feb. 24 | States | Canton McKinley Natatorium | TBA |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 26 | Intrasquad Meet | Cleveland State University (Home) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 2 | St. Francis | St. Francis HS | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 3 | Solon Relays | Solon HS | Diving 12:00 p.m. Swimming: 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 9 | Upper Arlington | Upper Arlington HS | 5:30 p.m. | W, 95-85 |
Sat. Dec. 10 | Columbus St. Charles | St. Charles HS | 1:00 p.m. | L, 166-139 |
Fri. Dec. 16 | Viking Diving Meet | Cleveland State University | 5:00 p.m. | No team scores |
Sat. Dec. 17 | Viking Swim Meet | Cleveland State University | 8:00 a.m. | No team scores |
Thurs. Dec. 22 | Hawken Upper School | Hawken | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 23 | St. Edward | Cleveland State University | TBD | W, 103-83 |
Tues. Dec. 27 | Solon / Strongsville | Cleveland State University (Home) | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed. Dec. 28 | CSU Wally Relays | Cleveland State University | 5:50 p.m. | 1st place |
Wed. Jan. 4 | University School | Hathaway Brown | 6:00 p.m. | L, 186-126 |
Sat. Jan. 14 | NE Classic | University of Akron | 8:00 a.m. | 5th out of 51 |
Thurs. Jan. 19 | Shaker Heights | Shaker Heights | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 21 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | |
Sun. Jan. 22 | National Catholic Championships | Loyola, MD | TBD | 5th out of 23 teams |
Thurs. Jan. 26 | Brunswick (Senior Night) | Cleveland State University (Home) | 6:15 p.m. | W, 130-80 |
Sat. Jan. 28 | Blazer Invite | Cleveland State University | 12:30 p.m. | 2nd out of 5 teams |
Sat. Feb. 4 | JV Champs | Canton | TBD | |
Sat. Feb. 11 | Sectionals | Cleveland State University | TBD | 1st place |
Sat. Feb. 18 | Districts | Bowling Green State University | TBD | 2nd place |
Fri. Feb. 24 | States | Canton | TBD | |
Sat. Feb. 25 | States | Canton | TBD | 2nd place |