skip navigation

Swimming & Diving Schedule

2019-20 Varsity Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Results
Fri. Nov. 29 Intrasquad Meet Cleveland State University TBD
Sat. Nov. 30 Solon Relays Solon HS TBD 1st place (150)
Fri. Dec. 6 Toledo St. Francis St. Francis HS (Toledo) 6 pm W, 171-115
Sat. Dec. 14 Shaker Heights Cleveland State University (Home Meet) 2 pm
Sat. Dec. 14 Brecksville-Broadview Heights Cleveland State University (Home Meet) 2 pm
Fri. Dec. 20 Viking Diving Meet Cleveland State University 6:30 p.m.
Sat. Dec. 21 Viking Swim Meet Cleveland State University 8 am
Fri. Dec. 27 Hawken Upper School Cleveland State University (Home Meet) 2 pm
Sat. Dec. 28 CSU Wally Relays Cleveland State University 6 pm
Fri. Jan. 3 St. Edward Cleveland State University (Home Meet) 7 pm
Wed. Jan. 8 University School Hathaway Brown TBD
Sat. Jan. 18 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBD
Sun. Jan. 19 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBD
Fri. Jan. 24 Erie Cathedral Prep Cleveland State University (Home Meet) 6 pm
Sat. Jan. 25 HB Blazer Invite Cleveland State University TBD
Sat. Feb. 1 JV Champs Canton McKinley Natatorium TBD
Sat. Feb. 8 Sectionals Cleveland State University TBD
Sat. Feb. 15 Districts Bowling Green State University TBD
Fri. Feb. 21 States – Swim Prelims C.T. Branin Natatorium TBD
Sat. Feb. 22 States – Diving Prelims/Finals C.T. Branin Natatorium TBD
Sat. Feb. 22 States – Swim Finals C.T. Branin Natatorium TBD

PAST SCHEDULES:

2018-19 Varsity Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Result
Sat. Nov. 24 Intrasquad Meet Cleveland State University (Home) 11:00 a.m.
Fri. Nov. 30 St. Francis St. Francis HS (Toledo) 6:00 p.m. W, 159-155
Sat. Dec. 1 Swim for the Cure University School TBA No team scores
Sat. Dec. 1 Solon Relays Solon HS 4:00 p.m. 1st place
Fri. Dec. 7 Viking Diving Meet Cleveland State University 5:30 p.m. No team scores
Sat. Dec. 8 Viking Swim Meet Cleveland State University 8:00 a.m. No team scores
Fri. Dec. 14 Upper Arlington Upper Arlington 5:30 p.m. L, 92-94
Sat. Dec. 15 St. Charles St. Charles TBD L
Fri. Dec. 21 Hawken Upper School Hawken 5:00 p.m. W
Sat. Dec. 22 Shaker Heights Woodbury Elementary 2:00 p.m. W
Fri. Dec. 28 Willoughby South Cleveland State University (Home) 6:00 p.m. W
Fri. Dec. 28 Eastlake North Cleveland State University (Home) 6:00 p.m. W
Sat. Dec. 29 CSU Wally Relays Cleveland State University 6:00 p.m. 1st place
Wed. Jan. 2 University School University School 6:00 p.m. L, 91-94
Fri. Jan. 4 St. Edward Cleveland State University (Home) 7:00 p.m. W, 135-48
Sat. Jan. 12 NE Classic University of Akron 9:00 a.m. 6th place
Sat. Jan. 19 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBA
Sun. Jan. 20 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBA 4th place
Fri. Jan. 25 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Senior Night) Cleveland State University (Home) 5:30 / 6:15 p.m. W, 114-72
Sat. Jan. 26 HB Blazer Invite Cleveland State University 6:00 p.m. 2nd place
Sat. Feb. 2 JV Champs Canton McKinley Natatorium TBA
Sat. Feb. 9 Sectionals Cleveland State University TBA 1st place
Sat. Feb. 16 Districts Bowling Green State University TBA 2nd place
Fri. Feb. 22 States – Swim Prelims C.T. Branin Natatorium 9 am
Sat. Feb. 23 States – Diving Prelims/Finals C.T. Branin Natatorium 9 am Will Claus – 6th place
Sat. Feb. 23 States – Swim Finals C.T. Branin Natatorium 4 pm 8th place

2017-18 Varsity Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Result
Sat. Nov. 25 Intrasquad Meet Cleveland State University (Home) 11:00 a.m.
Fri. Dec. 1 St. Francis St. Francis HS (Toledo) 6:00 p.m. L, 132-177
Sat. Dec. 2 Solon Relays Solon HS Diving 12:00 p.m. Swimming: 4:00 p.m. 2nd place
Fri. Dec. 8 Viking Diving Meet Cleveland State University 5:30 p.m. No team scores
Sat. Dec. 9 Viking Swim Meet Cleveland State University 8:00 a.m. No team scores
Fri. Dec. 15 Upper Arlington Upper Arlington 5:30 p.m. L, 82-88
Sat. Dec. 16 Ned Reeb Invitational Ohio State University 8:00 a.m.
Thurs. Dec. 21 Hawken Upper School Hawken 5:00 p.m. L, 117-69
Sat. Dec. 23 Shaker Heights Cleveland State University (Home) 2:00 p.m. W, 108-78
Fri. Dec. 29 Solon Cleveland State University (Home) 5:30 p.m. W, 127-59
Fri. Dec. 29 Strongsville Cleveland State University (Home) 5:30 p.m. W, 125-58
Sat. Dec. 30 CSU Wally Relays Cleveland State University 6:00 p.m.
Fri. Jan. 5 St. Edward Cleveland State University (Home) 7:00 p.m. W, 131-54
Sat. Jan. 13 NE Classic University of Akron 8:00 a.m. 4th place
Sat. Jan. 20 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBA
Sun. Jan. 21 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBA 8th place
Fri. Jan. 26 Brunswick (Senior Night) Cleveland State University (Home) 5:30 / 6:15 p.m. W, 148-31
Sat. Jan. 27 HB Blazer Invite Cleveland State University 10:00 a.m.
Sat. Feb. 3 JV Districs Canton McKinley Natatorium TBA
Sat. Feb. 10 Sectionals Cleveland State University TBA 1st place
Sat. Feb. 17 Districts Bowling Green State University TBA 2nd place
Fri. Feb. 23 States Canton McKinley Natatorium TBA
Sat. Feb. 24 States Canton McKinley Natatorium TBA

2016-17 Varsity Schedule

Date Meet Location Time Result
Sat. Nov. 26 Intrasquad Meet Cleveland State University (Home) 11:00 a.m.
Fri. Dec. 2 St. Francis St. Francis HS 6:00 p.m.
Sat. Dec. 3 Solon Relays Solon HS Diving 12:00 p.m. Swimming: 4:00 p.m.
Fri. Dec. 9 Upper Arlington Upper Arlington HS 5:30 p.m. W, 95-85
Sat. Dec. 10 Columbus St. Charles St. Charles HS 1:00 p.m. L, 166-139
Fri. Dec. 16 Viking Diving Meet Cleveland State University 5:00 p.m. No team scores
Sat. Dec. 17 Viking Swim Meet Cleveland State University 8:00 a.m. No team scores
Thurs. Dec. 22 Hawken Upper School Hawken 5:00 p.m.
Fri. Dec. 23 St. Edward Cleveland State University TBD W, 103-83
Tues. Dec. 27 Solon / Strongsville Cleveland State University (Home) 6:00 p.m.
Wed. Dec. 28 CSU Wally Relays Cleveland State University 5:50 p.m. 1st place
Wed. Jan. 4 University School Hathaway Brown 6:00 p.m. L, 186-126
Sat. Jan. 14 NE Classic University of Akron 8:00 a.m. 5th out of 51
Thurs. Jan. 19 Shaker Heights Shaker Heights 6:00 p.m.
Sat. Jan. 21 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBD
Sun. Jan. 22 National Catholic Championships Loyola, MD TBD 5th out of 23 teams
Thurs. Jan. 26 Brunswick (Senior Night) Cleveland State University (Home) 6:15 p.m. W, 130-80
Sat. Jan. 28 Blazer Invite Cleveland State University 12:30 p.m. 2nd out of 5 teams
Sat. Feb. 4 JV Champs Canton TBD
Sat. Feb. 11 Sectionals Cleveland State University TBD 1st place
Sat. Feb. 18 Districts Bowling Green State University TBD 2nd place
Fri. Feb. 24 States Canton TBD
Sat. Feb. 25 States Canton TBD 2nd place