Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, April 6 | New Trier (IL) | Dammrich Rowing Center | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat, April 20 | Central Catholic (PA) & Gonzaga (DC) | Marburg, PA | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat, May 4 | Laddie Cup | Orchard Lake St. Mary's MI | 9:00 a.m. | |
May 11-12 | Midwest Championships | Milford, MI | 9:00 a.m. | |
May 24-25 | SRAA National Championships | Pennsauken, NJ | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, April 1 | Griggs Reservoir | Columbus, OH | 9:00 a.m. | Canceled |
Sat, April 22 | Rustbelt Championship | Lake Milton, OH | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
Sat, April 29 | Upper Arlington Duals | Columbus, OH | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat, May 6 | Laddie Cup | Orchard Lake St. Mary's MI | 9:00 a.m. | |
May 13-14 | Midwest Championships | Milford, MI | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
May 26-27 | SRAA National Championships | Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, TN | TBD | Gold Medal: J8+; Silver Medal: F8+ |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., August 13 | Open House for Incoming Freshmen | Cleveland Rowing Foundation | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., September 17 | Head of the Cuyahoga Regatta | Cleveland, OH | All day | |
Sat., October 8 | Hoover Fall Classic | Westerville, OH | All day | |
Sun., October 23 | Head of the Charles Regatta (Varsity 8 only) | Boston, MA | TBD | |
Sat., October 29 | Blake Haxton Invitational | Upper Arlington, OH | All day | |
Sat., November 6 | Scrimmage | Lake Wilhelm, PA | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 28 - April 1 | Spring Training | Camp Bob Cooper | Scrimmage | |
April 8 - April 9 | Cincinnati Invitational | Lake Harsha, Bethel, OH | 9:00 a.m. | |
Saturday, April 23 | Rustbelt Championship | Lake Milton, OH | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
May 6 - May 7 | Laddie Cup | Orchard Lake St. Mary's, MI | TBD | 1st place |
May 13 - May 15 | Midwest Championship | Milford, MI | TBD | 1st place |
May 26-28 | SRAA National Championships | Camden, NJ | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 20 | Upper Arlington/CJRC | Griggs Reservoir Park | 10 a.m. | Scrimmage |
Saturday, April 17 | Rustbelt Catholic Championship | Lake Wilhelm, Pa. | 2 p.m. | 1V - 2nd, 2V - 2nd, 3V - 2nd, 4V - 1st, 1F- 2nd/3rd, X4 - 1st |
Saturday, April 24 | Upper Arlington | Griggs Reservoir Park | 10 a.m. | 1V - 2nd, 2V - 1st, 3V - 1st/3rd, N8 - 1st/2nd, V4 - 1st, 2V4 - 1st/3rd, N4 - 3rd |
Saturday, May 1 | Westerville | Hoover Reservoir Park | 9:30 a.m. | 1V - 1st, N8 - 1st |
Saturday, May 8 | Midwest Championships | Lake Dillon, Zanesville, OH | 1:00 p.m. | Team - 2nd. 1V8 - SRAA National qualifiers |
Saturday, May 15 | St. Mary's & St. John's Jesuit | Toledo, Ohio | TBD | |
May 28-29 | SRAA National Championships | Philadelphia, Pa | 9 a.m. | Day 1: 1V8 - 2nd place (4:28.492) Day 2: 1V8: 6th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 7 | Blessing of the Boats | Cleveland Rowing Foundation | 10 a.m. | |
Saturday, March 28 | Rustbelt Regatta - TBD | Lake Milton (Youngstown, OH) | Morning | CANCELED |
Saturday, April 4 | Cincinnati High School Invitational (CJRC) - CANCELED | Lake Harsha (Cincinnati, OH) | All day | CANCELED |
Saturday, April 12-18 | Spring Training | Camp Bob Cooper (Summerton, SC) | CANCELED | |
Saturday, May 2 | St. Mary's Laddie Cup | Orchard Lake, MI | All day | CANCELED |
Saturday, May 9 | Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championships | Lake Dillon (Zanesville, Ohio) | All day | CANCELED |
Sunday, May 10 | Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championships | Lake Dillon (Zanesville, Ohio) | All day | CANCELED |
Friday, May 22 | SRAA National Championship Regatta | Cooper River (Camden, NJ) | All day | CANCELED |
Saturday, May 23 | SRAA National Championship Regatta | Cooper River (Camden, NJ) | All day | CANCELED |
Date | Race | Location | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 21 | Head of the Cuyahoga | Cleveland | |
Saturday, October 12 | Hoover Invitational | Westerville, Ohio | |
Sunday, October 20 | Head of the Charles (Varsity 8 only) | Boston | |
Saturday, October 26 | Blake Haxton Invitational | Columbus | |
Friday, November 29 | Turkey Row (Alumni Event) | Cleveland |