Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug. 26 | Kenston Invitational | Kenston High School | 9:00 a.m. | 4th place (104) |
Sat. Sep. 2 | Mentor Cardinal Classic | Garfield Park | 9:00 a.m. | 11th place (323) |
Sat. Sep. 9 | Tiffin Carnival | Hedges Boyer Park | 9:00 a.m. | 5th place (177) |
Sat. Sep. 9 | JV - Walsh Jesuit Pat Ritchie Invitational | Walsh Jesuit High School | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place |
Sat. Sep. 16 | Spartan Invitational | Boardman High School | 9:00 a.m. | 8th place (300) |
Sat. Sep. 23 | Strongsville Invitational | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | 16th place (350) |
Sat. Sep. 30 | McQuaid Jesuit Invite | Rochester, NY | 9:00 a.m. | 7th place (261) |
Sat. Sep. 30 | JV - Paul Primeau Invitational | Gilmour Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 7 | The Legends Meet | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | 1:00 p.m. | 3rd place (126) |
Wed. Oct. 18 | St. Joseph Academy Invitational | Mastic Picnic Area in Rocky River Reservation | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Oct. 21 | Districts | Madison High School | 2:15 p.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Oct. 28 | Regionals | Youngstown Boardman High School | 2:45 p.m. | 12th place. (Peter Spellacy and Max Friedrich qualify) |
Sat. Nov. 4 | State Championship | Fortress Obetz | 2:45 p.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug. 27 | Golden Eagle Invitational | GlenOak High School | 9:00 a.m. | 4th place |
Sat. Sep. 3 | Mentor Cardinal Classic | Garfield Park | 9:00 a.m. | 6th place |
Sat. Sep. 10 | Tiffin Carnival | Hedges Boyer Park | 9:00 a.m. | 11th place |
Sat. Sep. 24 | Strongsville Invitational | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7th place |
Fri. Sep. 30 | Paul Primeau Invitational | Gilmour Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Oct. 1 | McQuaid Invite | Rochester, NY | 9:00 a.m. | 6th place |
Sat. Oct. 8 | The Legends Meet | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | 1:00 p.m. | 5th place |
Wed. Oct. 12 | Mastick Woods | Mastick Picnic Area in the Rocky River Reservation | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu. Oct. 19 | Jaguar Invitational | St. Joseph | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Oct. 22 | Districts | Madison High School | 9:00 a.m. | 4th place |
Sat. Oct. 29 | Regionals | Boardman High School | 9:00 a.m. | 14th place (John Corrigan qualifies) |
Sat. Nov. 6 | State Championship | Fortress Obetz | 9:00 a.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug. 28 | Kenston Classic | Kenston High School | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Sep. 4 | Mentor Cardinal Classic | Garfield Park | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Sep. 11 | Tiffin Carnival | Hedges Boyer Park | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Sep. 11 | Pat Ritchie Invitational - JV | Walsh Jesuit High School | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Sep. 18 | Boardman Spartan Invitational | Boardman High School | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place |
Sat. Sep. 25 | Strongsville Invitational - JV | Strongsville High School | 10:00 a.m. | 2nd place |
Fri. Oct. 1 | Paul Primeau Invitational - JV | Gilmour Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 2 | Woodridge Cross Country Invitational | Cuyahoga Valley National Park | 12:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 9 | The Legends Meet | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | 1:00 p.m. | 1st place |
Wed. Oct. 20 | St. Joseph Academy Mastic Race - JV | Mastic Picnic Area in the Rocky River Reservation | TBD | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 23 | Districts | Madison High School | 2:15 p.m. | 1st place (District Champions) |
Sat. Oct. 30 | Regionals | Boardman High School | 4:00 p.m. | 6th place |
Sat. Nov. 6 | State Championship | Fortress Obetz | 4:00 p.m. | 5th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | FR/JV/VAR/OPEN | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. Aug. 24 | Keystone Icebreaker | Lorain County Equestrian Center | 2:15 pm | JV | |
Sat. Aug. 29 | Riverside Painesville Invite | Painesville HS | 9:30 am | VAR/JV/OPEN | 1st place |
Sat. Sept. 5 | Hilliard Davidson Invite | Hilliard Davidson | 10:05 am | VAR/JV/OPEN | 4th place |
Sat. Sept. 5 | Mentor Cardinal Classic | Garfield Park | 11:50 am | FR | 4th place |
Thurs. Sept. 10 | Oscar Grant Invite | Trumball County Fairgrounds | 5:30 pm | VAR/JV | 1st place |
Thurs. Sept. 17 | Mentor JV Invite | Garfield Park | 4:30 pm | JV/FR | 1st place |
Sat. Sept. 19 | Spartan Boardman Invite | Boardman | 9 am | VARSITY | 3rd place |
Sat. Sept. 26 | Malone Invitational | Malone College | 2:00 pm | VAR/JV/OPEN | 2nd place |
Sat. Sept. 26 | Black River Invite | TBD | FR/OPEN | 3rd place | |
Sat. Oct. 3 | Woodridge Invite | CVNP | TBD | VAR/JV/OPEN/FR | 2nd place |
Sat. Oct. 10 | Legends Meet | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | 9 am | VAR/JV/OPEN | CANCELED |
Wed. Oct. 21 | Mastic Race | Mastic | 5:45 pm | VAR B/JV/OPEN | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 24 | District Meet | Madison HS | 1:45 pm | VARSITY | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 31 | Regional Meet | Boardman HS | 3 pm | VARSITY | 2nd place |
Sat. Nov. 7 | State Meet | Fortress Obetz | 3 pm | VARSITY |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug 24 | GlenOak Invitational | GlenOak HS | 9 am | 4th place |
Sat. Aug. 31 | Mentor Invitational | Mentor HS | 9 am | 5th place |
Sat. Sept. 7 | Walsh Jesuit Invitational (VAR B/Open) | Walsh Jesuit | 9 am | 8th place |
Sat. Sept. 7 | Tiffin Carnival Race | Hedges Boyer Park | 4:30 pm | 4th place |
Sat. Sept. 14 | VASJ Forest Hills McDonough Invitational | Forest Hills Park | 9 am | 1st place |
Sat. Sept. 21 | Strongsville Invitational | Strongsville HS | TBA | 3rd place |
Fri. Sept. 27 | Paul Primeau Gilmour Meet (FR/JV/VAR B only) | Gilmour Academy | 4 pm | |
Fri. Sept. 28 | Meet of Champions (VAR A/B) | Hilliard Bradley HS | 11 am | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 5 | Legends Meet | Trumball County Fairgrounds | 9 am | 2nd place |
Sat. Oct. 19 | District Meet | Lorain County Community College | 1:30 pm | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 26 | Regional Meet | Boardman HS | 3:00 pm | 3rd place |
Sat. Nov. 2 | State Meet | National Trailway Raceway Course | 3:00 pm | 9th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug 25 | GlenOak Invitational | GlenOak HS | TBA | 2nd place |
Sat. Sept. 1 | Mentor Invitational | Mentor HS | TBA | 1st place |
Sat. Sept. 8 | Walsh Jesuit Invitational (FR only) | Walsh Jesuit | TBA | |
Sat. Sept. 8 | Tiffin Carnival Race | Hedges Boyer Park | TBA | 3rd place |
Sat. Sept. 15 | Forest Hills McDonough Invitational (FR/JV/VAR B only) | Forest Hills Park | TBA | 1st in JV, 1st in Open Race |
Sat. Sept. 22 | Strongsville Invitational | Strongsville HS | 10:00 A.M. | 1st place |
Fri. Sept. 28 | Gilmour (FR/JV/VAR B only) | Gilmour Academy | TBA | 1st place |
Fri. Sept. 29 | Meet of Champions (VAR A/B) | Hilliard | 1st place | |
Sat. Oct. 6 | Stow Invitational | Stow | TBA | |
Sat. Oct. 20 | District Meet | Medina Elementary School | 11:45 A.M. | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 27 | Regional Meet | Boardman HS | 12:30 P.M. | 3rd place |
Sat. Nov. 10 | State Meet | National Trailway Raceway Course | 12:30 P.M. | 6th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug. 19 | Preseason OHSAA Invite | National Trails | TBA | |
Sat. Aug 26 | GlenOak Invitational | GlenOak HS | TBA | 3rd place |
Sat. Sept. 2 | Mentor Invitational | Mentor HS | TBA | 2nd place |
Sat. Sept. 9 | University School Invite (FR/JV only) | University School | TBA | |
Sat. Sept. 9 | Tiffin Carnival Race | Hedges Boyer Park | TBA | 4th place |
Sat. Sept. 16 | Boardman Invitational | Boardman HS | TBA | 3rd place |
Sat. Sept. 23 | Strongsville Invitational | Cloverleaf HS | TBA | 2nd place |
Fri. Sept. 29 | Gilmour (FR/JV/VAR B only) | Gilmour Academy | TBA | Varsity B: 3rd place |
Sat. Oct. 7 | Legends Meet | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | TBA | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 14 | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Wed. Oct. 18 | St. Joe Academy Invitational | South Mastick Picnic Area | 5:00 pm | |
Sat. Oct. 21 | District Meet | Medina | 1 pm | 2nd place |
Mon. Oct. 23 | Tomahawk Meet | Walsh Jesuit | 4:30 pm | |
Sat. Oct. 28 | Regional Meet | Boardman HS | TBA | 2nd place |
Sat. Nov. 5 | State Meet | National Trailway Raceway Course | TBA | 10th place |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Aug 27 | GlenOak Invitational | GlenOak HS | 9:00 a.m. | 4th (103 points) |
Sat. Sept. 3 | Hilliard Davidson | Hilliard Davidson | 9:00 a.m. | 1st (57 points) |
Sat. Sept. 10 | Walsh Jesuit (FR only) | Walsh Jesuit HS | 9:00 a.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Sept. 10 | Tiffin Carnival Race | Hedges Boyer Park | 4:30 p.m. | Varsity A: 3rd place; B: 2nd; JV: 2nd |
Sat. Sept. 17 | Boardman | Boardman HS | 1:00 p.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Sept. 24 | Cloverleaf | Cloverleaf HS | 11:00 a.m. | 4th place |
Fri. Sept. 30 | Gilmour | Gilmour Academy | 4:30 p.m. | Gray Division: 3rd place; Open/JV: 2nd place |
Sat. Oct. 1 | Meet of Champions | Hilliard Bradley | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place |
Sat. Oct. 8 | Stow Invitational | Silver Springs Park | 9:30 a.m. | 2nd place |
Sat. Oct. 15 | Sim Earich Invitational | Trumbull County Fairgrounds | 12:00 p.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Oct. 22 | Medina District Meet | Medina | 2:15 p.m. | 1st place |
Sat. Oct. 29 | Regional Meet | Boardman | 12:30 p.m. | 4th place |
Sat. Nov. 5 | State Meet | National Trailway Raceway Course | 12:30 p.m. | 7th place |