Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 25 | Saint Ignatius Scrimmage | Sullivan Gym | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 2 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 8 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 9 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 9:00 a.m. | 5th of 27 |
Fri. Dec. 15 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 16 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 9:30 a.m. | 25th of 27 |
Fri. Dec. 22 | St. Edward | St. Edward High School | 6:00 p.m. | L, 0-82 |
Fri. Dec. 29 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 30 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 10:00 a.m. | 42nd of 44 |
Sat. Jan. 6 | Minutemen Duals | Revere High School | 9:00 a.m. | W, 48-36, L, 42-49, L, 36-40, L, 21-53, W, 54-30 |
Sat. Jan. 13 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | St. John's Jesuit High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 14 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | St. John's Jesuit High School | 10:00 a.m. | 17th of 32 |
Sat. Jan. 20 | Padua & Cuyahoga Heights | Padua Franciscan High School | 11:00 a.m. | L, 21-59, W, 33-28 |
Sat. Jan. 27 | Ohio Jesuit Cup - Walsh Jesuit | Walsh Jesuit High School | 9:00 a.m. | L, 12-63 |
Sat. Jan. 27 | Ohio Jesuit Cup - St. Xavier | Walsh Jesuit High School | 9:00 a.m. | W, 41-36 |
Sat. Jan. 27 | Ohio Jesuit Cup - St. John's | Walsh Jesuit High School | 9:00 a.m. | W, 36-34 |
Fri. Feb. 2 | Chardon & Valley Forge Senior & Alumni Night | Sullivan Gym | 6:00 p.m. | L, 33-42, W, 34-33 |
Fri. Feb. 9 | Strongsville | Strongsville High School | 7:30 p.m. | L, 29-45 |
Fri. Feb. 16 | Lake Catholic | Sullivan Gym | 6:00 p.m. | L, 36-45 |
Sat. Feb. 24 | Sectionals | St. Edward High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7th out of 10 |
Fri. Mar. 1 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Mar. 2 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Mar. 8 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD | |
Sat. Mar. 9 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 25 | Saint Ignatius Scrimmage | Sullivan Gym | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 2 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 16 | Al Pinter Memorial Invitational | Cuyahoga Heights High School | 9:00 a.m. | 11th of 12 |
Thu. Jan. 11 | Lutheran West | Lutheran High School West | 7:00 p.m. | L, 24-43 |
Thu, Jan. 18 | Beachwood Tri-Meet | Beachwood High School | 6:00 p.m. | L, 30-35 |
Thu. Feb. 1 | Trinity & Maple Heights | Trinity High School | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu. Feb. 8 | Eastlake North & Warrensville Heights | Eastlake North High School | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu. Feb. 15 | Independence Tri-Meet | Independence High School | 6:00 p.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 25 | Saint Ignatius Scrimmage | Sullivan Gym | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 2 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 9 | Coventry JV Tournament | Coventry High School | 9:00 a.m. | 18th of 19 |
Fri. Dec. 22 | St. Edward JV | St. Edward High School | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 6 | St. Edward JV Duals | St. Edward High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 13 | Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tournament | Lutheran West High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 20 | Strongsville JV Tournament | Strongsville High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 3 | Madison JV Tournament | Madison High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Feb. 9 | Strongsville JV Dual Meet | Strongsville High School | 6:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 17 | Mayfield JV Tournament | Mayfield High School | 9:30 a.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 19 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 26 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 2 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 3 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 9:30 a.m. | 10th of 26 |
Fri. Dec. 9 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 10 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6th of 32 |
Thu. Dec. 15 | St. Edward | Saint Ignatius High School | 7:30 p.m. | L, 6-75 |
Sat. Dec. 17 | Mentor & Aurora Tri-Match | Mentor High School | 10:00 a.m. | L, 15-61 / L, 16-60 |
Thu. Dec. 29 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 30 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 10:00 a.m. | 37th of 45 |
Sat. Jan. 7 | Minutemen Duals | Revere High School | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place |
Sat. Jan. 14 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Saint Ignatius High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 15 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Saint Ignatius High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7th of 32 |
Sat. Jan. 21 | Padua & Benedictine | Saint Ignatius High School | 11:00 a.m. | W, 43-33 / W, 52-26 |
Sat. Jan. 28 | Walsh Jesuit - Ohio Jesuit Cup | St. Xavier High School | 9:00 a.m. | L, 15-53 |
Sat. Jan. 28 | St. John's Jesuit - Ohio Jesuit Cup | St. Xavier High School | 9:00 a.m. | L, 33-38 |
Sat. Jan. 28 | St. Xavier - Ohio Jesuit Cup | St. Xavier High School | 9:00 a.m. | W, 48-27 |
Sat. Feb. 4 | Berea Midpark - State Dual Regionals | St. Edward High School | 12:00 p.m. | W, 36-28 |
Sat. Feb. 4 | St. Edward - State Dual Regionals | St. Edward High School | 2:00 p.m. | L, 0-78 |
Thu. Feb. 9 | Lake Catholic | Lake Catholic High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 57-15 |
Fri. Feb. 17 | Strongsville - Senior & Alumni Night | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 48-26 |
Sat. Feb. 25 | Sectionals | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd overall (165.0) - 7 advance to Districts |
Fri. Mar. 3 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Mar. 4 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 10:00 a.m. | 9th overall (54.5) Eugene Gibbons qualifies / Jarell Young alternate |
Fri. Mar. 10 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Mar. 11 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 19 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 26 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Thu. Dec. 3 | Arc Dual Tournament | Brush High School | 10:00 a.m. | W, 3-2 |
Thu. Dec. 8 | Brooklyn Tri-Match | Brooklyn High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 42-30 / W, 44-18 |
Sat. Dec. 10 | Al Pinter Memorial Invitational | Cuyahoga Heights High School | 10:00 a.m. | 12th of 12 |
Sat. Dec. 17 | Rebel Invitational Tournament | Willoughby South High School | 10:00 a.m. | 13th of 13 |
Thu. Jan. 5 | Kirtland & VASJ | Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 39-29 / W, 54-18 |
Thu. Jan. 12 | Lutheran West | Lutheran West High School | 7:00 p.m. | W, 54-21 |
Thu. Jan. 19 | Chagrin Falls & Shaker Heights | Chagrin Falls High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 36-34 / L, 24-45 |
Wed. Feb. 1 | Kent Roosevelt | Kent Roosevelt High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 34-21 |
Thu. Feb. 9 | NDCL | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin High School | 6:00 p.m. | L, 30-49 |
Wed. Feb. 15 | Independence & Holy Name | Independence High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 30-26 / W, 31-30 |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 19 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 26 | Wadsworth Scrimmage | Wadsworth High School | 8:30 a.m. | |
Thu. Dec. 15 | St. Edward JV | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | |
Mon. Dec. 19 | Hudson JV Tournament | Hudson High School | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 7 | Wooster JV Tournament | Wooster High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 21 | Strongsville JV Tournament | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 4 | Madison JV Tournament | Madison High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 18 | Mayfield JV Tournament | Mayfield High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 20 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 27 | Streetsboro Scrimmage | Streetsboro High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Dec. 3 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 4 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon High School | 9:30 a.m. | 17th of 25 |
Fri. Dec. 10 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 11 | North Coast Classic | Independence High School | 9:00 a.m. | 11th of 28 |
Thu. Dec. 16 | St. Edward | St. Edward High School | 7:00 p.m. | L, 0-83 |
Sat. Dec. 18 | Mentor / Avon Tri-Match | Mentor High School | 9:00 a.m. | L, 27-47. L, 36-45. |
Wed. Dec. 29 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 11:00 a.m. | Cancelled |
Thu. Dec. 30 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville High School | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled |
Sat. Jan. 8 | Minutemen Duals | Revere High School | 9:00 a.m. | W, 37-34. W, 46-28. L, 40-24. W, 58-21. W, 54-21 |
Sat. Jan. 15 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Newark Catholic High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 16 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Newark Catholic High School | 10:00 a.m. | 6th of 25 |
Fri. Jan. 21 | Parma | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 43-30 |
Sat. Jan. 22 | Padua & Benedictine | Padua High School | 11:00 a.m. | W, 57-17. W, 54-27 |
Fri. Feb. 4 | Cuyahoga Heights & Tallmadge | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 54-15 |
Sat. Feb. 12 | Lake Catholic | Saint Ignatius High School | 12:00 p.m. | W, 64-15 |
Sat. Feb. 19 | Strongsville - Senior & Alumni Night | Saint Ignatius High School | 5:00 p.m. | W, 51-27 |
Sat. Feb. 26 | Sectionals | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | 9 Qualify for Dsitricts, 1 Alternate |
Fri. Mar. 4 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Mar. 5 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 9:00 a.m. | 8th place overall (Jarell Young and Timmy Putka qualify for States) |
Fri. Mar. 11 | OHSAA State Tournament | TBD | TBD | |
Sat. Mar. 12 | OHSAA State Tournament | TBD | TBD | |
Sun. Mar. 13 | OHSAA State Tournament | TBD | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 20 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 27 | Streetsboro Scrimmage | Streetsboro High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu. Dec. 2 | Columbia | Columbia High School | 6:00 p.m. | L, 36-42 |
Sat. Dec. 4 | Brush Dual Tournament | Brush High School | 9:00 a.m. | L, 30-35. L, 15-61. L, 36-42. W, 36-30. W, 31-30. |
Sat. Dec. 11 | Al Pinter Memorial Invitational | Cuyahoga Heights High School | 10:00 a.m. | 10th of 11 |
Tue. Dec. 14 | Warrensville | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 42-12 |
Thu. Jan. 6 | Kirtland & VASJ | Kirtland High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 54-8. L, 41-40. |
Thu. Jan. 13 | Lutheran West | Lutheran West High School | 7:00 p.m. | W, 54-30 |
Thu. Jan. 20 | Bay Village | Bay Village High School | 6:30 p.m. | W, 60-12 |
Fri. Jan. 28 | Shaw | Saint Ignatius High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 77-0 |
Fri. Feb. 4 | University School & Bedford | University School | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 5 | Hawken Tri-Meet | Hawken High School | TBD | |
Fri. Feb. 11 | Chargin Falls & Brooklyn | Chagrin Falls High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 45-15. W, 60-9 |
Wed. Feb. 16 | Independence Tri-Match | Independence High School | 6:00 p.m. | W, 40-27 |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 20 | Painesville Harvey Scrimmage | Painesville Harvey High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 27 | Streetsboro Scrimmage | Streetsboro High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu. Dec. 16 | St. Edward | St. Edward High School | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 15 | Ron Alexander JV Tournament | Lutheran West High School | 10:00 a.m. | |
Thu. Jan. 20 | Bay Village & Holy Name | Bay Village High School | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 22 | Strongsville | Strongsville High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 29 | Willoughby South Dual | Willoughby South High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 12 | Dublin Scioto Freshman Tournament | Dublin Scioto High School | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Feb. 19 | Mayfield Tournament | Mayfield High School | 9:00 a.m. |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. Dec. 4th | Holy Name | Holy Name | 6 pm | W 45-24 |
Thur. Dec. 10 | Fairview | Valley Forge HS | 6 pm | W 54-20 W 64-12 |
Fri. Dec. 11 | Cuyahoga Hts | Saint Ignatius | 6 pm | W 61-18 |
Sat. Dec. 12 | The North Coast Classic | Independence HS | 9 pm | Cancelled |
Thu. Dec. 17 | St. Edward | Saint Ignatius | 7:30 pm | L 70-6 |
Wed. Dec. 30 | Wildcat Duals | Saint Ignatius | 10 am | W 55-21 W 45-30 W 63-12 |
Sat. Jan. 9 | Minutemen Duals | Revere HS | 9 am | W 51-30 L 54-21 W 43-28 W 49-29 W 53-27 |
Thur. Jan. 14 | Lutheran West | Lutheran West | 7:30 pm | W 78-3 |
Sat. Jan. 23 | Padua & Howland | Saint Ignatius | 12 pm | W 75-0 |
Sat. Jan. 30 | Western Reserve Academy & Streetsboro | Western Reserve Academy | 1 pm | W |
Thu. Feb. 4 | Holy Name & Cleveland Hts. | Holy Name HS | 6 pm | W |
Sat. Feb. 6 | Parma & Woodridge | Saint Ignatius | 12 pm | W, 46-27 |
Fri. Feb. 12 | North Ridgeville & Cuyahoga Hts. | North Ridgeville HS | 5:30 pm | W, 58-23 |
Sat. Feb. 20 | Strongsville (*Senior & Alumni Night*) | Saint Ignatius | 6 pm | W, 58-22 |
Sat. Feb. 27 | Sectionals | Perrysburg High School | 9 a.m. and 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri. Mar. 5 | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 9 a.m. and 3:30 p.m. | 10 qualified for Districts |
Sat. Mar 6. | Districts | Perrysburg High School | 9 a.m. and 3:30 p.m. | 1 qualified for States |
Sat. Mar. 13 | OHSAA State Tournament | Hilliard Darby High School | TBD | Jarell Young qualifies |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thur. Dec. 10 | Valley Forge | Valley Forge HS | 5:30pm | |
Sat. Dec. 12 | Cuyahoga Hts. Quad | Cuyahoga Hts. HS | TBD | Cancelled |
Fri. Dec. 18 | Brooklyn | Saint Ignatius | 6 pm | Cancelled |
Tue. Jan. 5 | Kirtland & VASJ | VASJ HS | 6 pm | W 48-33 W 45-24 |
Thu. Jan. 14 | Lutheran West | Lutheran West HS | 7:30 pm | |
Thu. Jan. 28 | Brush & Archbishop Hoban | Brush HS | 5:30 pm | |
Sat. Jan. 30 | Columbia | Saint Ignatius | 12 pm | Cancelled |
Thu. Feb. 18 | Beachwood & Cuyahoga Falls | Beachwood HS | 6 pm |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Dec. 5 | Olentangy Liberty & Dublin Jerome JV | Olentangy Liberty HS | 10 am | Cancelled |
Thu. Dec. 17 | St. Edward JV | Saint Ignatius | 6 pm | |
Sat. Jan. 2 | Strongsville JV Tournament | Strongsville HS | 9:30 am | |
Sat. Jan. 16 | Ron Alexander Tournament | Lutheran West HS | 10 am | |
Wed. Jan. 20 | Amherst JV Double Dual | Amherst HS | 5:30 pm | Cancelled |
Sat. Feb. 6 | Parma & Woodridge JV | Saint Ignatius | 12 pm | |
Sat. Feb. 13 | Dublin Scioto Freshman Tournament | Dublin Scioto HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 20 | Strongsville JV | Saint Ignatius | 6 pm |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 23 | Brunswick Scrimmage | Brunswick HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Mentor Scrimmage | Mentor HS | 9 am | |
Fri. Dec. 6 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon HS | 4:30 pm | |
Sat. Dec. 7 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon HS | 9:30 am | 10th place |
Fri. Dec. 13 | Ironman | Walsh Jesuit HS | 10 am | |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Ironman | Walsh Jesuit HS | 10 am | |
Thurs. Dec. 19 | St. Edward | St. Edward HS | 7:30 p.m. | L, 0-76 |
Sun. Dec. 29 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville HS | 11 am | |
Mon. Dec. 30 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville HS | 10 am | |
Sat. Jan. 11 | vs. Marlington (Minutemen Duals) | Revere HS | 9 am | W, 54-22 |
Sat. Jan. 11 | vs. Revere (Minutemen Duals) | Revere HS | 10:30 am | W, 48-30 |
Sat. Jan. 11 | vs. Tuslaw (Minutemen Duals) | Revere HS | 12 pm | W, 50-27 |
Sat. Jan. 11 | vs. West Geauga (Minutemen Duals) | Revere HS | 1:30 pm | W, 47-27 |
Sat. Jan. 11 | vs. North Olmsted (Minutemen Duals) | Revere HS | 2:30 pm | W, 61-13 |
Sat. Jan. 18 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Elder HS | 10 am | |
Sun. Jan. 19 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | Elder HS | 10 am | 3rd place |
Sat. Jan. 25 | Dublin Scioto | Padua HS | 11 am | W, 63-16 |
Sat. Jan. 25 | Padua | Padua HS | 11 am | W, 78-0 |
Fri. Jan. 31 | Akron Firestone | Sullivan Gym | 6 pm | W, 63-9 |
Fri. Jan. 31 | CVCA | Sullivan Gym | 6 pm | W, 50-30 |
Sat. Feb. 8 | John Adams | Team State Duals Regional Tourney | 9 am | W, 69-11 |
Sat. Feb. 8 | Mayfield | Team State Duals Regional Tourney | 11 am | L |
Fri. Feb. 14 | Cuyahoga Heights | Sullivan Gym | 6 pm | W, 61-9 |
Fri. Feb. 14 | North Ridgeville | Sullivan Gym | 6 pm | W, 52-21 |
Fri. Feb. 21 | Strongsville (Senior & Alumni Night) | Sullivan Gym | 6 pm | W, 56-22 |
Sat. Feb. 29 | Sectionals | St. Edward HS | 10 am | 2nd place |
Fri. Mar. 6 | Districts | Perrysburg HS | 4 pm | 12 qualify |
Sat. Marc. 7 | Districts | Perrysburg HS | 10 am | 19th place |
Thurs. Mar. 13 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD | Novak qualifies (alternate) |
Sat. Mar. 14 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD | |
Sun. Mar. 15 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | TBD |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 23 | Brunswick Scrimmage | Brunswick HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Mentor Scrimmage | Mentor HS | 9 am | |
Thurs. Dec. 5 | John Marshall | John Marshall HS | 4 pm | L, 30-51 (0-1) |
Thurs. Dec. 5 | Rhodes | John Marshall HS | 4 pm | W, 51-30 (1-1) |
Fri. Dec. 13 | North Coast Classic | Independence HS | 3 pm | |
Sat. Dec. 14 | North Coast Classic | Independence HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Dec. 21 | Berkshire Invitational | Berkshire HS | 9 am | |
Thurs. Jan. 9 | Kirtland | Kirtland HS | 6 pm | |
Thurs. Jan. 9 | VASJ | Kirtland HS | 6 pm | |
Thurs. Jan. 16 | Benedictine | Warrensville Heights | 5 pm | |
Thurs. Jan. 16 | Warrensville Heights | Warrensville Heights | 5 pm | |
Thurs. Jan. 23 | Beachwood | Beachwood HS | 6 pm | |
Thurs. Jan. 23 | Brooklyn | Beachwood HS | 6 pm | |
Thurs. Feb. 20 | Ashtabula St. John | Independence HS | 6 pm | |
Thurs. Feb. 20 | Orange | Independence HS | 6 pm |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 17 | Brunswick Scrimmage | Brunswick HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Nov. 24 | Mentor Scrimmage | Mentor HS | 9:00 a.m. | |
Fri. Nov. 30 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon HS | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 1 | Solon Comet Classic | Solon HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6th place (of 28) |
Fri. Dec. 7 | North Coast Classic | Independence HS | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 8 | North Coast Classic | Independence HS | 9:00 a.m. | 16th place (out of 33) |
Fri. Dec. 14 | Walsh Jesuit | Saint Ignatius HS | 6:00 p.m. | W, 57-24 |
Fri. Dec. 14 | Bedford | Saint Ignatius HS | 6:00 p.m. | W, 77-6 |
Thurs. Dec. 20 | St. Edward | Saint Ignatius HS | 7:30 p.m. | L, 0-75 |
Fri. Dec. 28 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville HS | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Dec. 29 | Brecksville Holiday Tournament | Brecksville HS | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. Jan. 5 | Padua | Saint Ignatius HS | 12:00 p.m. | W, 47-33 |
Sat. Jan. 5 | Archbishop Hoban | Saint Ignatius HS | 12:00 p.m. | W, 77-6 |
Sat. Jan. 12 | Minutemen Duals | Revere HS | 9:00 a.m. | 4-1 record |
Sat. Jan. 19 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | St. John's Jesuit HS | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sun. Jan. 20 | Catholic Invitational Tournament | St. John's Jesuit HS | 10:00 a.m. | 3rd place (out of 25) |
Fri. Jan. 25 | Dublin Scioto | Karrer MS | 6:00 p.m. | W, 54-24 |
Fri. Jan. 25 | Teays Valley | Karrer MS | 6:00 p.m. | W, 40-37 |
Sat. Feb. 2 | Mount Vernon | Wadsworth (State Duals Regional 1st Round) | 9:00 a.m. | W, 48-25 |
Sat. Feb. 2 | Brunswick | Wadsworth (State Duals Regional Quarterfinal) | 11:00 a.m. | W, 44-31 |
Sat. Feb. 2 | Wadsworth | Wadsworth (State Duals Regional Semifinal) | 1:00 p.m. | L |
Thur. Feb. 7 | Lake Catholic | Lake Catholic HS | 7:00 p.m. | L, 16-49 |
Sat. Feb. 16 | Strongsville (Senior & Alumni Night) | Saint Ignatius HS | 6:00 p.m. | W, 56-21 |
Sat. Feb. 23 | Sectionals | Brecksville HS | 9 a.m. | 3rd place |
Fri. Mar. 1 | Districts | North Canton Hoover | 3 p.m. | |
Sat. Marc. 2 | Districts | North Canton Hoover | 10 a.m. | 8th place |
Thurs. Mar. 7 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | Prelims: 5:35 pm | Novak, Whipkey, Huff qualify |
Fri. Mar. 7 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | Whipkey: 11:20 am /Novak & Huff: 1:35 pm | Huff, Whipkey eliminated |
Sat. Mar. 8 | OHSAA State Tournament | Schottenstein Center | Novak: 11:20 am | Novak finishes 7th |
Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. Nov. 23 | Brunswick Scrimmage | Brunswick HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Nov. 30 | Mentor Scrimmage | Mentor HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Dec. 14 | Dean Kinley Invitational | Cleveland Central Catholic | 10 am | |
Thurs. Dec. 19 | St. Edward JV | St. Edward HS | 6 pm | No team scores |
Sat. Jan. 4 | Strongsville JV Tournament | Strongsville HS | 9:30 am | 3rd place |
Sat. Jan. 11 | Nordonia JV Battle | Nordonia HS | 9 am | |
Wed. Jan. 15 | Amherst JV Duals | Amherst HS | 5:30 pm | |
Sat. Jan. 25 | Avon JV Tournament | Avon HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 1 | Tallmadge JV Tournament | Tallmadge HS | 9 am | |
Sat. Feb. 8 | Dublin Scioto Freshman Tournament | Dublin Scioto HS | 9 am | |
Fri. Feb. 14 | Cuyahoga Heights | Saint Ignatius HS | 6 pm | |
Fri. Feb. 14 | North Ridgeville | Saint Ignatius HS | 6 pm | |
Sat. Feb. 22 | Mayfield JV Tournament | Mayfield HS | 9 am |